2017年6月13日火曜日

Drummer Boy - Justin Bieber ft. Busta Rhymes歌詞と和訳

ジャスティンビーバーのアルバム「Under The Mistletoe」のDrummer Boyの歌詞と和訳です。

あの早口ラッパー、バスタライムズとのコラボでこのクリスマスソングがこんなにもかっこよくなっています!!!





ジャスティンとバスタのラップがイケすぎてます!

洋楽は英語歌詞のまま理解することで歌えるようになります!
洋楽のプレイリストの一つになることを願ってます。


おいでと言われたんだ タタタン タン

生まれた王に会いに行こう タタタン タン

最高の贈り物を持って行こう タタタン タン


王に捧げよう タタタン タン タタタン タン
タタタン タン

タタタン タン タタ タン タン タン
そうドラムを叩いてる スネアドラムだ


そう俺がビートを刻んでる だってビートは狂
うから
俺は熱を吐き出してる だってこの子のために
演奏してるから

王のために演奏してる 王者のために演奏して

聖書の中で聞かなかったなんて驚きだ


激しすぎておかしくなりそうだ
クリスマスの時期だからリサイタルだ

ミカエルみたいなワルでまだ若いけど 行くん
だ 行くんだ
間抜けな 間抜けな キューピッドみたいな愛
俺がドラム・ボーイだ だからやれ やれ



小さな赤ん坊 タタタン タン
僕は貧しい子供なんだ タタタン タン

ヤドリギの葉の下に急いで集まるんだ

持っていける贈り物もない タタタン タン

それよりも 暖炉の周りにあつまろう 暑くなり
そうだぜ

王にふさわしい贈り物なんてない...
ビーバー 元気か
タタタン タン タタタン タン タタタン タン


まっすぐ行かせてくれ

家族が夕食を食べてる食卓に

腰にブラックベリー しばらくすると小さく光っ


ベルが鳴る前に見てみたんだ

俺の仲間のビーバーだ ツイッターで連絡して
きた

俺も指に食べ物がついたまま返信をしたんだ

バニラをふりかけたエッグノッグをすすりなが


チンチラの毛皮があってもなんか寒いけど

ビーバーが返信してきて「冬に熱くやろうぜ」


俺は「いいね」と言った 俺は約束を守るんだ
コラボしてクリスマスシーズンを盛り上げよう


取り掛かる前に手を洗わないと
まだ会えてない家族に会って贈り物を渡さない


それからスタジオに行くぜ 誰にも止められな

いいか すぐに始めて弾けさせるぜ


そこら中の人とツイッターのフォロワー達が

「メリー・クリスマス クワンザ ハッピー・ハ
ヌカ!」

マリアは頷いた タタタン タン

牛も子羊も落ち着いて タタタン タン


僕は彼のためにドラムを叩いた タタタン タン


一生懸命演奏したんだ タタタン タン タタタ
ン タン タタタン タン

与えたいなら一年で今がチャンスだ
JBがビートに乗って yeah yeah 俺はスネアだ


どうでもいいって言う奴らもいる いるなんて
信じられない
家がなく食べ物もない人がいるのに 不公平だ


明るく行動するときだと思う
チャリティーをするときだと思う


全然助けたがらない人達もいる
だって彼らは暖炉のそばで おもちゃや人形を
もらってて

外でお腹をすかせて凍えている家族がいるなん
て考えもしない

誰か抱きしめられる人がいればと願ってる 願っ
てる
だから思い切った行動が必要なんだと思う
できることを思い切ってやって 世界を変えて
いこう

世界を 世界を 世界を 世界を 世界を

僕がドラム・ボーイだ だからやれ やれ
僕がドラム・ボーイだ だからやれ やれ
僕がドラム・ボーイだ だからやれ やれ
僕がドラム・ボーイだ だからやれ やれ
僕がドラム・ボーイだ だからやれ やれ



0:08---
Come they told me pa rum pa pum pum.
0:16---
A newborn king to see, pa rum pa pum pum.
0:24---
Our finest gifts we bring, pa rum pa pum
pum.
0:32---
To lay before the king, pa rum pa pum pum,
rum pa pum pum, rum pa pum pum.
0:51---
Rum pa pa pum, rum pa pum pum pum pum.
Yeah I'm on the drum, yeah I'm on the
snare drum.
0:55---
Yeah I'm on the beat cause the beat goes
dumb.
And I only spit heat cause I'm playin'
for the Son.
0:59---
Playin' for the King, playin for the
Title,
I'm surprised you didn't hear this in the
Bible.
1:03---
I'm so tight, I might go psycho.
Christmas time so here's a recital.
1:07---
I'm so bad like Michael, I know I'm still
young but I go I go.
Stupid stupid love like cupid,
I'm the drummer boy so do it, do it.
1:15---
Little baby, pa rum pa pum pum.
I am a poor boy too, pa rum pa pum pum.
1:28---
Gather round the mistletoe real quick.
1:31---
I have no gifts to bring, pa rum pa pum
pum.
Matter of fact, let's gather round the
fireplace; it's about to get hot in here.
1:38---
That's fit to give our king...
Bieber what up!
Pa rum pa pum pum, rum pa pum pum, rum pa
pum pum.
1:47---
Lemme get straight to it. Yo.
1:50---
At the table with the family, havin'
dinner,
Blackberry on our hip and then it gave a
little flicker.
1:53---
Then I took a look to see before it
activates the ringer;
Came to realize my homie Bieber hit me on
the Twitter.
1:57---
Then I hit him back despite I had some
food up on my finger,
Sippin' eggnog with a little sprinkle of
vanilla,
2:01---
Even though it's kinda cold, pullin' out
a chinchilla,
Bieber hit me back and said, "Let's make
it hot up in the winter."
2:05---
I said, "Cool." Ya know Imma deliver;
Let's collaborate and make the holiday a
little bigger.
2:09---
Before we work I gotta get this off,
See the other family members and drop
gifts off.
2:13---
Then I'm headed to the studio cause ain't
nothing stopping how
You know we bout to turn it up and really
get it poppin' now.
2:17---
People everywhere and all our Twitter
followers,
"Merry Christmas, Kwanza, happy Hanukkah!
"
2:22---
Mary nodded, pa rum pa pum pum.
2:29---
The ox and lamb kept time, pa rum pa pum
pum.
2:37---
I played my drum for him, pa rum pa pum
pum.
2:45---
I played my best for him, pa rum pa pum
pum, rum pa pum pum, rum pa pum pum.
2:56---
If you wanna give, it's the time of year.
JB on the beat, yeah yeah, I'm on the
snare.
3:00---
It's crazy how some people say, say they
don't care,
When there's people on the street with no
food; it's not fair.
3:04---
It's about time for you to act merrily;
It's about time for you to give to
charity.
3:08---
Rarely do people even wanna help at all,
'Cause they warm by the fire, getting
toys and their dolls.
3:11---
Not thinking there's a family out hungry
and cold,
3:14---
Wishin' wishin' that they had somebody
they could hold.
So I think some of you need to act bold;
Give a can to a drive, let's change the
globe.
3:20---
Globe globe globe globe globe.
3:26---
I'm the drummer boy so do it, do it
I'm the drummer boy so do it, do it
I'm the drummer boy so do it, do it
I'm the drummer boy so do it, do it
I'm the drummer boy so do it, do it

<オススメの人気洋楽>


「歌詞と和訳」を見ながら洋楽を聴けるアプリNextEnglishが超オススメです!!

0 件のコメント:

コメントを投稿

オススメ